2011 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/4/2011            
                  Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association                   
                         At McMann Field, Bath, Maine                          
                                  FINAL SEEDS

                                 www.sub5.com

 
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       C Rec:   9:43.30  6/4/2005    JB, John Bapst                            
                         M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey          
'10 Champion:  10:12.07              , Winthrop                                
                         G Burnnet, S Warner, A Doyle, K Hill              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sacopee Valley High School                          10:56.20 
     1) Kayla Brown                     2) Morgan Sanborn                 
     3) Maya Richmond                   4) Dani Pierce                    
     5) Ally Allard                     6) Lydia Hubbard                  
  2  John Bapst Memorial HS                              10:59.99 
     1) Maggie Bryan SR                 2) Adrienne Carmack SO            
     3) Mary Carmack JR                 4) Laura Donovan SR               
     5) Amanda Lalime JR                6) Sarah Pyne SO                  
     7) Casey McGuire SO                8) Ashley Charpentier JR          
  3  Lisbon  High School                                 11:06.98 
     1) Meagan Thomas JR                2) Olivia Bulgin FR               
     3) Angelica Bulgin JR              4) Kayla Angelico SO              
     5) Kaitlyn Doustou SO              6) Kristen Carter SO              
     7) Delanie Ouellette FR            8) Paige Galligan FR              
  4  R. W. Traip Academy                                 11:27.44 
     1) Eileen Macomber SO              2) Elsie Drummond JR              
     3) Emily Clyatt SR                 4) Carolin Reinke JR              
     5) Hannah Drummond SR              6) Selena Lorrey JR               
  5  Winthrop High School                                11:38.94 
     1) Anna Doyle SR                   2) Sarah Warner SR                
     3) Victoria Chamberlin SR          4) Grace Burnett SR               
     5) Lauren Selwood JR                                               
  6  Maine Central Institute                             11:49.20 
     1) Paula Arias JR                  2) Katie Cronkite SO              
     3) Chimene Goewey FR               4) Meghan Hughes SR               
     5) Molly Raye SO                   6) Erin Donahue JR                
     7) Amelia Linde SR                 8) Kayla Michaud SR               
  7  Freeport High School                                11:52.24 
     1) Ciera Wentworth SO              2) Brianna Roy SR                 
     3) Caroline Rowell SO              4) Kelly Edwards SR               
     5) Gabby Tilton FR                                                 
  8  Orono High School                                   11:53.20 
     1) Shelby Boggs FR                 2) Megan Landean SR               
     3) Kayla Marquis SO                4) Elizabeth Nelson SR            
     5) Emilie Seavey FR                6) Libby Spencer FR               
     7) Mickala Wheeler FR              8) Rowan Wilson FR                
  9  St. Dominic Regional HS                             12:03.31 
     1) Emily Conner JR                 2) Alyse Carney SR                
     3) Kelley McLellan SO              4) Sarah Small JR                 
     5) Kayla McLellan SO                                               
 10  Calvary Chapel                                      14:00.99 
     1) Abby Harvey FR                  2) Darcy Vawser JR                
     3) Meagan Warman JR                4) Jessica Owens JR               
     5) Kayla Houp SR                                                   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  14.6h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                           
'10 Champion:  15.84              Emily Chase, Dirigo                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  McKedra Clements                 PCHS                  19.86 
  2  Emily Carlson                 JR John Bapst            18.97 
  3  Kaitlyn Kinsey                SR Ft. Fairfield         18.24 
  4  Carley O'Brien                SR Traip                 15.64 
  5  Sherraiah Grace               FR Orono                 18.22 
  6  Ciara Petrello                FR John Bapst            18.96 
  7  Megan Pelletier               SO Fort Kent             19.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mary-Claire Blanchard         SO Winthrop              19.92 
  2  Paula Arias                   JR MCI                   19.04 
  3  Taylor Clark                  JR Central               18.24 
  4  Danielle Bumman               SO Monmouth              16.85 
  5  Tiffany Pease                 FR Monmouth              18.06 
  6  Logan Bubar                   FR Ft. Fairfield         18.74 
  7  Erica McPhail                 JR Mattanawcook          19.60 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jacqueline Cormier            JR Sumner                19.95 
  2  Lucy Jakub                    SO Geo Stevens           19.10 
  3  Kayla Marquis                 SO Orono                 18.25 
  4  Shelby Wheeler                SR Orono                 17.09 
  5  Melissa Brassard              SO Monmouth              17.88 
  6  Briana Oliver                 FR Madison               18.70 
  7  Samantha McLaughlin           JR Madison               19.50 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Carissa StLouis               FR Greenville            20.00 
  2  Logan Wilson                  JR Central               19.28 
  3  MaKayla Leeman                FR Carrabec              18.36 
  4  Ashleigh Roberts              FR Traip                 17.44 
  5  Jessie Batchelder             SO Traip                 17.64 
  6  Sara Price                    SR Hall-Dale             18.54 
  7  Laurel Simonds                SO Traip                 19.44 
  8  Maranda Eveson                JR Lisbon                20.00 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  12.12  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                        
'10 Champion:  13.12              Karen Rice, Winthrop                         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kayla Gaudin                  SO Dirigo                14.14 
  2  Nicole Giberson               FR Ft. Fairfield         13.94 
  3  Jenny English                 JR Seacoast              13.64 
  4  Katie Hatch                      Old Orchard           12.74 
  5  Marley Byrne                  FR St. Dom's             13.41 
  6  Janae Libby                   FR Ft. Fairfield         13.94 
  7  Vika Grindle                  SR Geo Stevens           14.14 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shantal MacWhinnie            FR Lisbon                13.95 
  3  Laurel Rougny                 FR Central               13.70 
  4  Karen Rice                    SR Winthrop              12.81 
  5  Lindsey Jacques                  LivermoreFalls        13.41 
  6  Hannah Clough                 JR Maranacook            13.91 
  7  Alexis Toolin                    Sacopee               14.14 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Kaitlyn Kerrigan              SO Monmouth              14.04 
  3  Jessie Batchelder             SO Traip                 13.84 
  4  Bri Crisci                    JR Hall-Dale             12.82 
  5  Jocelyn Lorrey                FR Traip                 13.04 
  6  Molly Hunt                    SR Bucksport             13.85 
  7  Emily Poulin                  SO St. Dom's             14.04 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  7:27.96  6/13/2006   Lauren Forgues, Boothbay                   
'10 Champion:  9:01.58              Analies Dyjak, Orono                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Analies Dyjak                 SO Orono               8:47.15 
  2  Lindsey Whitney               JR Lisbon              8:51.24 
  3  Krysta Moulton                SR Madison             9:00.40 
  4  Samantha Hutchinson           JR Jay                 9:17.00 
  5  Christina Long                SO John Bapst          9:23.72 
  6  Robyn Handley                 SR John Bapst          9:27.35 
  7  Katie Cronkite                SO MCI                 9:32.97 
  8  Olivia Bulgin                 FR Lisbon              9:33.24 
  9  Bridget Duffy                 SR Hall-Dale           9:41.00 
 10  Molly Raye                    SO MCI                 9:41.67 
 11  Amelia Linde                  SR MCI                 9:44.74 
 12  Mandy Ferguson                JR Mattanawcook        9:53.17 
 13  Catlyn Gustafson              SO Mattanawcook        9:55.66 
 14  Nicole Levesque               JR St. Dom's          10:10.48 
 15  Mariana Murphy                SR Machias            10:28.66 
 16  Katherine King                SO Carrabec           10:30.80 
 17  Lydia Hubbard                    Sacopee            10:31.10 
 18  Isabella Randall              JR Jay                10:32.00 
 19  Jen Carder                       Sacopee            10:37.14 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  4:59.20  2001        Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth              
'10 Champion:  5:07.44              Abby Mace, Maranacook                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ciera Wentworth               SO Freeport            5:56.14 
  2  Meredith Roderka              FR Dexter              5:56.53 
  3  Brianna Roy                   SR Freeport            6:01.82 
  4  Kirin DeSmith                 JR Seacoast            6:03.34 
  5  Sarah Warner                  SR Winthrop            6:06.61 
  6  Meagan Thomas                 JR Lisbon              6:07.24 
  7  Morgan Lee                    SR Telstar             6:07.46 
  8  Ashley Charpentier            JR John Bapst          6:07.63 
  9  Cadyn Wilson                  SR Hall-Dale           6:07.80 
 10  Rowan Wilson                  FR Orono               6:17.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Abby Mace                     JR Maranacook          5:21.73 
  2  Carsyn Koch                   FR Washburn            5:27.74 
  3  Sadie James                   SO Mt. Abram           5:38.63 
  4  Allie McClintock              SO Madison             5:39.98 
  5  Adrienne Carmack              SO John Bapst          5:40.67 
  6  Mary Carmack                  JR John Bapst          5:40.84 
  7  Nelly Winship                 JR Bucksport           5:45.76 
  8  Sophia Thayer                 FR Boothbay            5:47.70 
  9  Hillary Detert                12 NYA                 5:50.45 
 10  Amanda Lalime                 JR John Bapst          5:50.97 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  51.0h  1987        ORO, Orono                                   
                      H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York      
'10 Champion:  52.55              , J. Bapst                                   
                      S Zimmerman, A Martin, M Lynn, S Rudnicki         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sumner Memorial HS                                   1:01.85 
     1) Jacqueline Cormier JR           2) Jewel Davis FR                 
     3) Kassondra Dale JR               4) Moriah Estabrook SR            
  2  Piscataquis Community HS                             1:00.10 
     1) Tiia Kand                       2) Lynsey Carr                    
     3) Emily Northup                   4) McKedra Clements               
     5) Catherine Williams              6) Kelli Griffin                  
  3  Jay High School                                        58.79 
     1) Cassie Beliveau SR              2) Rachel Calden SO               
     3) Brandi Knapp SO                 4) Amanda Czarnecki JR            
     5) Courtney Bubier SO              6) Naomi Gettle SR                
     7) Kristy Macomber JR              8) Melanie Robitaille SO          
  4  Fort Fairfield High School                             58.28 
     1) Kaitlyn Kinsey SR               2) Jessica Goshorn FR             
     3) Kylie Plourde JR                4) Nicole Giberson FR             
     5) Janae Libby FR                  6) Melissa McKenney JR            
  5  Mattanawcook Academy                                   58.54 
     1) Erica McPhail JR                2) Sam Miller SO                  
     3) Mandy Ferguson JR               4) Courtney McAlpine JR           
     5) Merissa Jordan JR               6) Catlyn Gustafson SO            
     7) Sharlene Maynard JR                                             
  6  Dexter Regional HS                                     59.54 
     1) Becca Mason JR                  2) Hillary Mower JR               
     3) Allison Pease SO                4) Anna Ritland SO                
     5) Meredith Roderka FR                                             
  7  Madison High School                                  1:00.53 
     1) Samantha McLaughlin JR          2) Briana Oliver FR               
     3) Samantha Bruce SO               4) Crystal DaCosta JR             
     5) Brooke Freeman JR               6) Allie McClintock SO            
     7) Krysta Moulton SR               8) Brooke Emery SO                
  8  Bangor Christian School                              1:02.34 
     1) Grace Poulin SR                 2) Abigail Groski JR              
     3) Kayla Merchant SR               4) Mariah Vadas SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  St. Dominic Regional HS                                57.74 
     1) Emily Poulin SO                 2) Allison Conley JR              
     3) Colleen Donovan JR              4) Kayla McLellan SO              
     5) Kelley McLellan SO                                              
  2  Hall-Dale High School                                  57.28 
     1) Bri Crisci JR                   2) Sara Price SR                  
     3) Teresa Withee SR                4) Anna Rushlau SO                
     5) Anna Harrigan FR                                                
  3  Monmouth Academy                                       55.93 
     1) Ashley Coulome FR               2) Tiffany Pease FR               
     3) Danielle Bumman SO              4) Katherine Macracrein FR        
     5) Kaitlyn Kerrigan SO             6) Melissa Brassard SO            
     7) Rosemary Bryant FR                                              
  4  Dirigo High School                                     55.76 
     1) Kayla Gaudin SO                 2) Samantha Morse SO              
     3) Salena Sawtelle JR              4) Miranda Shurtleff JR           
     5) Silvia Lutick SO                                                
  5  Livermore Falls HS                                     55.81 
     1) Lauren Faeth                    2) Erin Gats                      
     3) Lindsey Jacques                 4) Jordan Seitz                   
     5) Ladesta Tracy                   6) Lorayanna Tracy                
  6  Maranacook  Community HS                               56.09 
     1) Nicole Castonguay SR            2) Mallory MacDonald FR           
     3) Sydney Gilbert SO               4) Hannah Clough JR               
     5) Alexis Cookson SR               6) Mary Manley FR                 
     7) Jolene Potter FR                8) Ellie Nazar FR                 
  7  Bucksport High School                                  57.36 
     1) Britney Eberhardt FR            2) Rachele Daley JR               
     3) Katy Jones SO                   4) Molly Hunt SR                  
     5) Lisa Tapley SO                                                  
  8  Fort Kent Community HS                                 57.88 
     1) Cassidy Ouellette SO            2) Robyn Weyeneth FR              
     3) Gigi Witmer FR                  4) Megan Pelletier SO             
     5) Faith Morneault SO              6) Mary Ouellette FR              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Sacopee Valley High School                             55.11 
     1) Morgan Sanborn                  2) Raven Thibodeau                
     3) Maeve Downey                    4) Alexis Toolin                  
     5) Ashlie Myer                     6) Ciara Myer                     
     7) Lydia Hubbard                                                   
  2  John Bapst Memorial HS                                 54.95 
     1) Carolyn Benner JR               2) Kristen Weed JR                
     3) Jennie Wainer SR                4) Taylor True JR                 
     5) Maggie Lynn SR                  6) Ciara Petrello FR              
     7) Amanda Richard FR               8) Casey McGuire SO               
  3  Lisbon  High School                                    54.52 
     1) Shantal MacWhinnie FR           2) Gabby Ouellette SO             
     3) Allicyn Fitzgerald SR           4) Tara Metzger SR                
     5) Erin Marquis JR                 6) Kayla Angelico SO              
     7) Maranda Eveson JR               8) Lindsey Whitney JR             
  4  R. W. Traip Academy                                    52.94 
     1) Jessie Batchelder SO            2) Jocelyn Lorrey FR              
     3) Mary Lambrecht JR               4) Carley O'Brien SR              
     5) Ashleigh Roberts FR             6) Hannah Drummond SR             
  5  Orono High School                                      54.52 
     1) Alex Crocker SR                 2) Analies Dyjak SO               
     3) Sherraiah Grace FR              4) Elizabeth Nelson SR            
     5) Emilie Seavey FR                6) Libby Spencer FR               
     7) Lourine Weller SR               8) Shelby Wheeler SR              
  6  Winthrop High School                                   54.58 
     1) Rachel Ingram FR                2) Mary-Claire Blanchard SO       
     3) Lauren Selwood JR               4) Karen Rice SR                  
     5) Sarah Warner SR                 6) Grace Burnett SR               
  7  Foxcroft Academy                                       55.06 
     1) Holly Fortier                   2) Monica Miles                   
     3) Leah Mooers                     4) Chastity Vainio FR             
     5) Emily Panciera SR                                               
  8  Central High School                                    55.68 
     1) Logan Wilson JR                 2) Taylor Clark JR                
     3) Remay Burke SO                  4) Laurel Rougny FR               
     5) Samantha Brownell JR            6) Janelle Portmann JR            
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       C Rec:    58.47  6/5/2004    Olivia Alford, Orono                       
'10 Champion:  1:01.95              Kimber Thomas, Central                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Phyllis Sabattis                 Calais              1:09.05 
  2  Chastity Vainio               FR Foxcroft            1:08.05 
  3  Chimene Goewey                FR MCI                 1:07.80 
  4  Salena Sawtelle               JR Dirigo              1:07.54 
  5  Taylor True                   JR John Bapst          1:07.67 
  6  Casey McGuire                 SO John Bapst          1:07.98 
  7  Grace Burnett                 SR Winthrop            1:08.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Janelle Portmann              JR Central             1:06.87 
  2  Nell Anthony                  FR Boothbay            1:06.61 
  3  Teresa Withee                 SR Hall-Dale           1:06.43 
  4  Remay Burke                   SO Central             1:06.05 
  5  Heather Albert                JR Fort Kent           1:06.34 
  6  Kayla McLellan                SO St. Dom's           1:06.48 
  7  Selena Lorrey                 JR Traip               1:06.85 
  8  Nicole Giberson               FR Ft. Fairfield       1:07.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mary Lambrecht                JR Traip               1:05.28 
  2  Brianne Robertson             SR John Bapst          1:04.86 
  3  Emma Houston                  FR Mt. Abram           1:04.21 
  4  Emily Panciera                SR Foxcroft            1:02.46 
  5  Morgan Dodge                  SR Wiscasset           1:03.10 
  6  Silvia Lutick                 SO Dirigo              1:04.21 
  7  Chelsie Oldfield              JR Foxcroft            1:05.18 
  8  Erin Gats                        LivermoreFalls      1:05.86 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  44.7h  1998        Meg Muller, Hebron                           
'10 Champion:  48.93              Alex Crocker, Orono                          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Samantha McLaughlin           JR Madison               55.72 
  4  Briana Oliver                 FR Madison               55.29 
  5  Mary-Claire Blanchard         SO Winthrop              55.65 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hannah Knight                 SR Dirigo                55.24 
  2  Lucy Jakub                    SO Geo Stevens           54.11 
  3  Erin Donahue                  JR MCI                   53.43 
  4  Kayla Marquis                 SO Orono                 52.95 
  5  Melissa Brassard              SO Monmouth              53.08 
  6  Carolyn Benner                JR John Bapst            53.92 
  7  Janae Libby                   FR Ft. Fairfield         54.74 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Tiffany Pease                 FR Monmouth              52.83 
  2  Sara Price                    SR Hall-Dale             52.13 
  3  Alex Crocker                  SR Orono                 51.17 
  4  Danielle Bumman               SO Monmouth              49.13 
  5  Maeve Downey                     Sacopee               50.94 
  6  Shelby Wheeler                SR Orono                 51.53 
  7  Logan Wilson                  JR Central               52.72 
  8  Jennie Wainer                 SR John Bapst            52.94 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  2:18.24  2001        Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth              
'10 Champion:  2:21.69              Abby Mace, Maranacook                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nelly Winship                 JR Bucksport           2:38.11 
  2  Carolin Reinke                JR Traip               2:39.04 
  3  Rowan Price                   FR Waynflete           2:41.00 
  4  Sarah Pyne                    SO John Bapst          2:41.72 
  5  Elizabeth Hull                SR Wash Acad           2:43.74 
  6  Jamie Steven                  SR Telstar             2:43.74 
  7  Hadley Gibson                 12 NYA                 2:44.24 
  8  Ashley Coulome                FR Monmouth            2:46.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Maggie Bryan                  SR John Bapst          2:30.18 
  2  Chelsie Oldfield              JR Foxcroft            2:30.29 
  3  Carsyn Koch                   FR Washburn            2:32.34 
  4  Dani Pierce                      Sacopee             2:32.56 
  5  Amelia Mitchell               SO Waynflete           2:33.00 
  6  Allie McClintock              SO Madison             2:35.54 
  7  Amanda Lalime                 JR John Bapst          2:35.59 
  8  Kelly Edwards                 SR Freeport            2:36.14 
  9  Sarah Small                   JR St. Dom's           2:36.81 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  25.06  6/4/2005    Logan Crane, Freeport                        
'10 Champion:  27.19              Brien Crisci, Hall-Dale                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moriah Estabrook              SR Sumner                29.65 
  2  Lourine Weller                SR Orono                 29.54 
  3  Morgan Dodge                  SR Wiscasset             29.40 
  4  Jessie Batchelder             SO Traip                 29.14 
  5  Jenny English                 JR Seacoast              29.24 
  6  Gretel Breton                 SR Greenville            29.47 
  7  Alexis Toolin                    Sacopee               29.54 
  8  Allison Pease                 SO Dexter                29.68 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Molly Hunt                    SR Bucksport             28.86 
  2  Hannah Clough                 JR Maranacook            28.70 
  3  Marley Byrne                  FR St. Dom's             28.44 
  4  Bri Crisci                    JR Hall-Dale             27.00 
  5  Emily Panciera                SR Foxcroft              28.10 
  6  Karen Rice                    SR Winthrop              28.64 
  7  Ashleigh Roberts              FR Traip                 28.74 
  8  Laurel Rougny                 FR Central               28.89 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  10:53.4h  1984        Christine Snow, Old Orchard               
'10 Champion:  12:00.42              Abby Mace, Maranacook                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Abby Mace                     JR Maranacook         11:37.62 
  2  Adrienne Carmack              SO John Bapst         12:05.74 
  3  Sadie James                   SO Mt. Abram          12:24.58 
  4  Allie McClintock              SO Madison            12:34.00 
  5  Hillary Detert                12 NYA                12:34.43 
  6  Meredith Roderka              FR Dexter             12:48.19 
  7  Kelly Edwards                 SR Freeport           12:50.94 
  8  Morgan Lee                    SR Telstar            12:53.94 
  9  Sophia Thayer                 FR Boothbay           12:57.96 
 10  Mary Carmack                  JR John Bapst         12:57.99 
 11  Amanda Lalime                 JR John Bapst         13:01.57 
 12  Krysta Moulton                SR Madison            13:02.00 
 13  Meagan Thomas                 JR Lisbon             13:21.34 
 14  Cadyn Wilson                  SR Hall-Dale          13:24.90 
 15  Anna Doyle                    SR Winthrop           13:26.20 
 16  Laura Donovan                 SR John Bapst         13:30.60 
 17  Kirin DeSmith                 JR Seacoast           13:38.24 
 18  Sina Fehr                     SR Bucksport          13:40.17 
 19  Christina Long                SO John Bapst         13:44.73 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  4:09.55  6/5/2004    ORO, Orono                                 
                        K.Kelley, R. Bergman, E. Artesani, O. Alford      
'10 Champion:  4:23.85              , J Bapst                                  
                        M Lynn, A Martin, B Robertson, M Bryan            
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sumner Memorial HS                                        NT 
     1) Jacqueline Cormier JR           2) Jewel Davis FR                 
     3) Kassondra Dale JR               4) Moriah Estabrook SR            
  2  Calvary Chapel                                       5:10.99 
     1) Abby Harvey FR                  2) Darcy Vawser JR                
     3) Meagan Warman JR                4) Jessica Owens JR               
     5) Kayla Houp SR                                                   
  3  Seacoast Christian School                            5:02.54 
     1) Rachel Kelsall JR               2) Shannon Kunz SO                
     3) Ruth Towne JR                   4) Jenny English JR               
     5) Kathleen Sheltra FR                                             
  4  Dexter Regional HS                                   4:58.81 
     1) Meredith Roderka FR             2) Anna Ritland SO                
     3) Hillary Mower JR                4) Allison Pease SO               
     5) Becca Mason JR                                                  
  5  Jay High School                                      5:01.43 
     1) Cassie Beliveau SR              2) Courtney Bubier SO             
     3) Amanda Czarnecki JR             4) Naomi Gettle SR                
     5) Brandi Knapp SO                 6) Rachel Calden SO               
     7) Kristy Macomber JR              8) Melanie Robitaille SO          
  6  Fort Kent Community HS                               5:10.70 
     1) Cassidy Ouellette SO            2) Robyn Weyeneth FR              
     3) Gigi Witmer FR                  4) Heather Albert JR              
     5) Mary Ouellette FR               6) Megan Pelletier SO             
  7  Maranacook  Community HS                                  NT 
     1) Alexis Cookson SR               2) Sydney Gilbert SO              
     3) Hannah Clough JR                4) Abby Mace JR                   
     5) Elle Fenton-Hulett SR           6) Mallory MacDonald FR           
     7) Jolene Potter FR                8) Krista Poulin                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lisbon  High School                                  4:46.84 
     1) Lindsey Whitney JR              2) Olivia Bulgin FR               
     3) Tara Metzger SR                 4) Kayla Angelico SO              
     5) Angelica Bulgin JR              6) Kaitlyn Doustou SO             
     7) Shantal MacWhinnie FR           8) Allicyn Fitzgerald SR          
  2  Winthrop High School                                 4:43.33 
     1) Karen Rice SR                   2) Lauren Selwood JR              
     3) Mary-Claire Blanchard SO        4) Grace Burnett SR               
     5) Anna Doyle SR                   6) Sarah Warner SR                
  3  Freeport High School                                 4:42.14 
     1) Olivia Bubar FR                 2) Kelly Edwards SR               
     3) Lily LaMarre FR                 4) Caroline Rowell SO             
     5) Ellie Soule JR                  6) Ciera Wentworth SO             
  4  R. W. Traip Academy                                  4:34.34 
     1) Jocelyn Lorrey FR               2) Hailey Frisbee SR              
     3) Selena Lorrey JR                4) Mary Lambrecht JR              
     5) Eileen Macomber SO              6) Carolin Reinke JR              
     7) Elsie Drummond JR               8) Hannah Drummond SR             
  5  Bucksport High School                                4:38.97 
     1) Molly Hunt SR                   2) Rachele Daley JR               
     3) Katy Jones SO                   4) Nelly Winship JR               
     5) Britney Eberhardt FR            6) Lisa Tapley SO                 
  6  St. Dominic Regional HS                              4:42.93 
     1) Kayla McLellan SO               2) Courtney Costello SO           
     3) Kelley McLellan SO              4) Sarah Small JR                 
     5) Colleen Donovan JR              6) Emily Poulin SO                
  7  North Yarmouth Academy                               4:43.95 
     1) Hadley Gibson 12                2) Hillary Detert 12              
     3) Moira Lachance 12               4) Morgan Scully 12               
     5) Kayla Rose 13                   6) Maura Anderson 13              
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Hall-Dale High School                                4:32.28 
     1) Kate Cart SR                    2) Bri Crisci JR                  
     3) Sara Price SR                   4) Teresa Withee SR               
     5) Anna Harrigan FR                6) Cadyn Wilson SR                
  2  Orono High School                                    4:30.98 
     1) Alex Crocker SR                 2) Analies Dyjak SO               
     3) Sherraiah Grace FR              4) Kayla Marquis SO               
     5) Elizabeth Nelson SR             6) Libby Spencer FR               
     7) Lourine Weller SR               8) Shelby Wheeler SR              
  3  Sacopee Valley High School                           4:27.04 
     1) Morgan Sanborn                  2) Kayla Brown                    
     3) Maeve Downey                    4) Dani Pierce                    
     5) Ally Allard                     6) Alexis Toolin                  
     7) Lydia Hubbard                                                   
  4  Foxcroft Academy                                     4:21.75 
     1) Leah Mooers                     2) Monica Miles                   
     3) Chelsie Oldfield JR             4) Emily Panciera SR              
     5) Holly Fortier                   6) Chastity Vainio FR             
  5  John Bapst Memorial HS                               4:25.79 
     1) Maggie Bryan SR                 2) Maggie Lynn SR                 
     3) Taylor True JR                  4) Brianne Robertson SR           
     5) Ciara Petrello FR               6) Casey McGuire SO               
     7) Sarah Pyne SO                   8) Adrienne Carmack SO            
  6  Central High School                                  4:30.13 
     1) Janelle Portmann JR             2) Logan Wilson JR                
     3) Laurel Rougny FR                4) Remay Burke SO                 
     5) Samantha Brownell JR            6) Taylor Clark JR                
  7  Monmouth Academy                                     4:31.73 
     1) Danielle Bumman SO              2) Ashley Coulome FR              
     3) Tiffany Pease FR                4) Rosemary Bryant FR             
     5) Kaitlyn Kerrigan SO             6) Katherine Macracrein FR        
     7) Melissa Brassard SO                                             
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
       C Rec:   5-05  1996        Meg Muller, Hebron                           
'10 Champion:   5-02              Hannah Bewsey, No Yarmouth Acad              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chimene Goewey                FR MCI                 4-06.00 
  2  Lisa Tapley                   SO Bucksport           4-06.00 
  3  Stephanie Colavito            FR John Bapst          4-06.00 
  4  Jessica Owens                 JR Calvary Chapel      4-06.00 
  5  Maya Richmond                    Sacopee             4-06.00 
  6  Briana Oliver                 FR Madison             4-06.00 
  7  Allison Conley                JR St. Dom's           4-06.00 
  8  Rachel Calden                 SO Jay                 4-06.00 
  9  Crystal DaCosta               JR Madison             4-06.00 
 10  Rowan Price                   FR Waynflete           4-08.00 
 11  Hannah Brewer                 FR Boothbay            4-08.00 
 12  Lauren Selwood                JR Winthrop            4-08.00 
 13  Moira Lachance                12 NYA                 4-08.00 
 14  Kaitlyn Doustou               SO Lisbon              4-09.00 
 15  Marley Byrne                  FR St. Dom's           4-10.00 
 16  Gabby Ouellette               SO Lisbon              4-10.00 
 17  Rowan Wilson                  FR Orono               4-10.00 
 18  Janelle Portmann              JR Central             4-10.00 
 19  Amelia Linde                  SR MCI                 4-10.00 
 20  Becca Sue Ellis               SR Carrabec            4-10.00 
 21  Erin Donahue                  JR MCI                 4-10.00 
 22  Brianna Worster                  PCHS                5-00.00 
 23  Amberle Bennett               SR Seacoast            5-00.00 
 24  Jen Daley                     SR John Bapst          5-02.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  17-11.75  1985        Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard                
'10 Champion:  16-01.50              Haley Flisk, Richmond                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Megan Pelletier               SO Fort Kent          13-09.00 
  2  Logan Bubar                   FR Ft. Fairfield      13-09.00 
  3  Kathleen Sheltra              FR Seacoast           13-09.75 
  4  Mariah Vadas                  SO Bangor Chr         13-09.75 
  5  Samantha McLaughlin           JR Madison            13-11.00 
  6  Stephanie Zahares                Old Orchard        13-11.50 
  7  Chimene Goewey                FR MCI                14-01.25 
  8  Allicyn Fitzgerald            SR Lisbon             14-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sharlene Maynard              JR Mattanawcook       14-02.00 
  2  Jessica Owens                 JR Calvary Chapel     14-03.25 
  3  Nell Anthony                  FR Boothbay           14-05.00 
  4  Gabby Ouellette               SO Lisbon             14-06.00 
  5  Gretel Breton                 SR Greenville         14-06.50 
  6  Katie Hatch                      Old Orchard        14-09.50 
  7  Maria Ullo                    JR John Bapst         14-10.00 
  8  Kayla Gaudin                  SO Dirigo             15-00.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Carolyn Benner                JR John Bapst         15-02.50 
  2  Ashleigh Roberts              FR Traip              15-04.25 
  3  Rachel Ingram                 FR Winthrop           15-05.75 
  4  Madeline Nazar                SR Maranacook         15-06.00 
  5  Vika Grindle                  SR Geo Stevens        15-07.75 
  6  Tara Metzger                  SR Lisbon             15-10.50 
  7  Lindsey Jacques                  LivermoreFalls     16-00.50 
  8  Carley O'Brien                SR Traip              16-10.25 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  37-05.50  2002        Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon                
'10 Champion:  34-07.25              Madelaine Nazar, Maranacook               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kylie Plourde                 JR Ft. Fairfield      28-03.00 
  2  Paula Arias                   JR MCI                28-05.00 
  3  Maya Richmond                    Sacopee            28-06.00 
  4  Elise Lichtenberg             SR Mattanawcook       28-10.00 
  5  Sharlene Maynard              JR Mattanawcook       28-11.00 
  6  Avalon Langevin               JR Bucksport          29-00.00 
  7  Katilyn Caron                 JR Dexter             29-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Olivia Bulgin                 FR Lisbon             29-01.00 
  2  Casey McGuire                 SO John Bapst         29-02.00 
  3  Kristen Weed                  JR John Bapst         29-02.50 
  4  Hannah Brewer                 FR Boothbay           29-04.00 
  5  Kaitlyn Kinsey                SR Ft. Fairfield      29-05.00 
  6  Allicyn Fitzgerald            SR Lisbon             29-11.00 
  7  Sydney Gilbert                SO Maranacook         30-01.00 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Jen Daley                     SR John Bapst         30-02.00 
  2  Erin Donahue                  JR MCI                30-03.00 
  3  Kirin DeSmith                 JR Seacoast           30-11.50 
  4  Becca Sue Ellis               SR Carrabec           31-08.00 
  5  Marley Byrne                  FR St. Dom's          32-01.50 
  6  Amberle Bennett               SR Seacoast           32-02.00 
  7  Carolyn Benner                JR John Bapst         32-06.50 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Maeve Downey                     Sacopee            32-06.75 
  2  Jocelyn Lorrey                FR Traip              32-09.00 
  3  Tara Metzger                  SR Lisbon             33-00.00 
  4  Rachel Ingram                 FR Winthrop           33-00.75 
  5  Maria Ullo                    JR John Bapst         34-05.25 
  6  Madeline Nazar                SR Maranacook         34-06.00 
  7  Carley O'Brien                SR Traip              34-08.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  149-06  1979        Kathy Calo, York                            
'10 Champion:  101-07              Amberle Bennett, Seacoast                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Samantha Bruce                SO Madison               81-07 
  2  Miranda Shurtleff             JR Dirigo                81-07 
  3  Merissa Jordan                JR Mattanawcook          82-08 
  4  Kayla Michaud                 SR MCI                   83-04 
  5  Shannon Kunz                  SO Seacoast              84-01 
  6  Rebekah Campbell              SR Central               86-03 
  7  Kristi Fredette               JR Hall-Dale             87-02 
  8  Sarah Derby                   JR Seacoast              87-02 
  9  Justice Fraser-Gagnon         SO Lisbon                87-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lelia Hawke                   SR Boothbay              88-03 
  2  Brooke Young                     Calais                88-06 
  3  Liana Arquette                JR Geo Stevens           92-00 
  4  Jordan Kates                  SO Lisbon                92-04 
  5  Logan Bubar                   FR Ft. Fairfield         94-00 
  6  Marisa Murray                 SR Carrabec              94-10 
  7  Hailey Frisbee                SR Traip                 95-00 
  8  Ruth Towne                    JR Seacoast              96-07 
  9  Katy Donovan                  JR Ft. Fairfield         97-05 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Analies Dyjak                 SO Orono                 98-10 
  2  Molly Menice                  JR Monmouth              98-10 
  3  Gretel Breton                 SR Greenville            99-00 
  4  Kayla Angelico                SO Lisbon               100-00 
  5  Taylor Zeigler-Miller         JR Bucksport            100-04 
  6  Shaunna Damboise                 LivermoreFalls       105-02 
  7  Sikwani Dana                  SR Carrabec             106-00 
  8  Angelica Bulgin               JR Lisbon               106-05 
  9  Amberle Bennett               SR Seacoast             108-08 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  127-00  1989        Angel Tibbets, Boothbay                     
'10 Champion:  104-08              Meghan Hughes, MCI                          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Kates                  SO Lisbon                75-04 
  2  Molly Menice                  JR Monmouth              75-06 
  3  Liana Arquette                JR Geo Stevens           76-04 
  4  Kaylee Harvey                 JR Central               76-07 
  5  Kayla Rose                    13 NYA                   77-10 
  6  Micaela Baron                    LivermoreFalls        78-00 
  7  Amanda Hotham                 JR Ft. Fairfield         78-08 
  8  Anissa Dann                      Sacopee               79-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Emily Armour                  JR Penquis               80-00 
  2  Shaunna Damboise                 LivermoreFalls        80-07 
  3  Maggie McDonald               FR Bangor Chr            82-07 
  4  Logan Bubar                   FR Ft. Fairfield         82-11 
  5  Jenny English                 JR Seacoast              83-03 
  6  Morgan Scully                 12 NYA                   85-04 
  7  Shelby Royce                  SO Carrabec              85-06 
  8  Mary Whitaker                 SR Bangor Chr            89-06 
  9  Samantha Martin               JR Bangor Chr            89-10 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Hailey Frisbee                SR Traip                 90-07 
  2  Felicia Landry                JR Carrabec              93-06 
  3  Kirin DeSmith                 JR Seacoast              94-05 
  4  Katy Donovan                  JR Ft. Fairfield         95-04 
  5  Amberle Bennett               SR Seacoast              98-08 
  6  Briana Moore                  JR Lisbon                99-02 
  7  Ruth Towne                    JR Seacoast             103-08 
  8  Meghan Hughes                 SR MCI                  106-08 
  9  Rebekah Campbell              SR Central              112-03 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
       C Rec:     40-08  1983        Diane LeClair, Orono                      
  Co-Records:  43-03.25  1977        Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg                
'10 Champion:     32-03              Meghan Hughes, MCI                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Kates                  SO Lisbon             27-01.00 
  2  Faith Morneault               SO Fort Kent          27-06.00 
  3  Erica McPhail                 JR Mattanawcook       27-07.75 
  4  Mackenzie Morel               JR Penquis            27-10.25 
  5  Tricia Sherman                SO Greenville         27-11.00 
  6  Kaja Cabading                    Sacopee            28-01.00 
  7  Rebekah Campbell              SR Central            28-02.00 
  8  Morgan Scully                 12 NYA                28-03.50 
  9  Shaunna Damboise                 LivermoreFalls     28-10.00 
 10  Hailey Frisbee                SR Traip              29-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Mary Whitaker                 SR Bangor Chr         29-06.00 
  2  Justice Fraser-Gagnon         SO Lisbon             29-10.00 
  3  Samantha Sutter               FR Wiscasset          30-03.00 
  4  Liana Arquette                JR Geo Stevens        30-05.50 
  5  Selena Lorrey                 JR Traip              31-05.00 
  6  Hannah Emery                  JR Madison            31-09.00 
  7  Meghan Hughes                 SR MCI                32-06.00 
  8  Kayla Gaudin                  SO Dirigo             33-00.00 
  9  Ruth Towne                    JR Seacoast           33-01.00 
 10  Briana Moore                  JR Lisbon             33-09.50 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
       C Rec:  10-00  2001        Ellen Vollmers, Orono                        
'10 Champion:   9-06              Shelby Wheeler, Orono                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melissa McKenney              JR Ft. Fairfield       6-00.00 
  2  Hannah Drummond               SR Traip               6-00.00 
  3  Analies Dyjak                 SO Orono               6-00.00 
  4  Erin Marquis                  JR Lisbon              6-00.00 
  5  Kayla Michaud                 SR MCI                 6-00.00 
  6  Lianna Thebarge               SO Madison             6-00.00 
  7  Janae Libby                   FR Ft. Fairfield       6-06.00 
  8  Elle Fenton-Hulett            SR Maranacook          6-06.00 
  9  Brooke Freeman                JR Madison             7-00.00 
 10  Ciara Myer                       Sacopee             7-00.00 
 11  Katie Cronkite                SO MCI                 7-00.00 
 12  Kayla Marquis                 SO Orono               8-06.00 
 13  Evelyn Staples                   Sacopee             9-09.00 
 14  Shelby Wheeler                SR Orono              10-00.00